2016 WWE Draft results: WWE officially ushers in New Era

2016 WWE Draft results: WWE
officially ushers in New Era

For Music & Video Promotion, Hype, Website Design Contact: Music@smash9ja.com Call or Whatsapp: +2347068771132, BBM: 2AFF1C94

The WWE landscape dramatically changed on
Tuesday night, following the 2016 WWE Draft. Raw Commissioner Stephanie McMahon, Raw General Manger Mick Foley, SmackDown Live Commissioner Shane McMahon and SmackDown Live General Manager Daniel Bryan picked Superstars to come to their respective brands.
The game-changing Superstar switches were
announced during SmackDown Live’s premiere on USA Network and WWE Draft Center Live on WWE Network.
Round No. 1
1. Seth Rollins – Raw
2. WWE Champion Dean Ambrose – SmackDown Live
3. WWE Women’s Champion Charlotte – Raw
4. AJ Styles – SmackDown Live
5. Finn Bálor – Raw from NXT

Round No. 2
6. Roman Reigns – Raw
7. John Cena – SmackDown Live
8. Brock Lesnar – Raw
9. Randy Orton – SmackDown Live
10. WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day – Raw

You Missed!!!  See The 8 Highest Paid Nigerian Footballers

Round No. 3
11. Sami Zayn – Raw
12. Bray Wyatt – SmackDown Live
13. Sasha Banks – Raw
14. Becky Lynch – SmackDown Live
15. Chris Jericho – Raw

Round No. 4
16. United States Champion Rusev (with Lana) – Raw
17. Intercontinental Champion The Miz (with Maryse)
SmackDown Live
18. Kevin Owens – Raw
19. Baron Corbin – SmackDown Live
20. Enzo & Big Cass – Raw

Round No. 5
21. Gallows and Anderson – Raw
22. American Alpha – SmackDown Live from NXT
23. Big Show – Raw
24. Dolph Ziggler – SmackDown Live
25. Nia Jax – Raw from NXT

Round No. 6
26. Neville – Raw
27. Natalya – SmackDown Live
28. Cesaro – Raw
29. Alberto Del Rio – SmackDown Live
30. Sheamus – Raw

You Missed!!!  Raw results: WWE Title main event endsin controversy.

Round No. 7 (announced during WWE Draft Center)
31. Golden Truth – Raw
32. The Usos – SmackDown Live
33. Titus O’Neil – Raw
34. Demon Kane – SmackDown Live
35. Paige – Raw

Round No. 8 (announced during WWE Draft Center)
36. Darren Young (with Bob Backlund) – Raw
37. Kalisto – SmackDown Live
38. Sin Cara – Raw
39. Naomi – SmackDown Live
40. Jack Swagger – Raw
41. The Ascension – SmackDown Live

Round No. 9 (announced during WWE Draft Center)
42. The Dudley Boyz – Raw
43. Zack Ryder – SmackDown Live
44. Summer Rae – Raw
45. Apollo Crews – SmackDown Live
46. Mark Henry – Raw
47. Alexa Bliss – SmackDown Live from NXT

You Missed!!!  Electrician Rapes 15 years Old House Maid. FCT

Round No. 10 Picks (announced during WWE Draft
Center)
48. Braun Strowman – Raw
49. Breezango – SmackDown Live
50. Bo Dallas – Raw
51. Eva Marie – SmackDown Live
52. Shining Stars – Raw
53. The Vaudevillains – SmackDown Live

Round No. 11 (announced during WWE Draft Center)
54. Alicia Fox – Raw
55. Erick Rowan – SmackDown Live
56. Dana Brooke – Raw
57. Mojo Rawley – SmackDown Live from NXT
58. Curtis Axel – Raw
59. Carmella – SmackDown Live from NXT

Undrafted
Heath Slater

716 Total Views 9 Views Today

Add Comment