Robin van Persie will return to Old Trafford when Fenerbahce take on Jose Mourinho’s men in Group A of Europe’s sister club competition alongside Feyenoord and Zorya Luhansk.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by SMASH9JA

For Music & Video Promotion, Hype, Website Design Contact: Call or Whatsapp: +2347068771132, BBM: 2AFF1C94

Manchester United will face former striker Robin van Persie after being paired with Fenerbahce in the Europa League group stage.

The Red Devils will also face Feyenoord and Ukrainian outfit Zorya Luhansk in Group A.

United sold Van Persie to Turkish side Fenerbahce, who finished second in the Super Lig last season, in July 2015 after three years at Old Trafford.

You Missed!!!  Manchester United have now officially presented their new jersey for the2016-2017 season. (Photos)

Southampton, participating in the Europa League for the first time in their history, will take on Serie A giants Inter in Group K.

Claude Puel’s charges have also been drawn against Sparta Prague and Hapoel Be’er Sheva, who were beaten by Celtic in the Champions League playoff round.

Irish outfit Dundalk have been handed a difficult group against Zenit, AZ Alkmaar and Maccabi Tel-Aviv in Group D.

You Missed!!!  News Sports: Chelsea GoalkeeperJamal Blackman JoinsWycombe On Loan

Matchday one is on September 15 with the final games in the groups staged on December 8.

The full Europa League draw as follows:

Group A: Manchester United, Fenerbahce, Feyenoord, Zorya

Group B: Olympiacos, APOEL, Young Boys, Astana

Group C: Anderlecht, Saint-Etienne, Mainz, Qabala

Group D: Zenit, AZ Alkmaar, Maccabi Tel-Aviv, Dundalk

Group E: Viktoria Plzen, Roma, Austria Vienna, Astra

Group F: Athletic Bilbao, Genk, Rapid Vienna, Sassuolo

You Missed!!!  video: Real Madrid 3 – 2 Sevilla [UEFA Super Cup] Highlights 2016

Group G: Ajax, Standard Liege, Celta Vigo, Panathinaikos

Group H: Shakhtar Donetsk, Braga, Gent, Konyaspor

Group I: Schalke, RB Salzburg, Kuban Krasnodar, Nice

Group J: Fiorentina, PAOK, Slovan Liberec, Qarabag

Group K: Inter, Sparta Prague, Southampton, Hapoel Be’er Sheva

Group L: Villarreal, Steaua Bucharest, FC Zurich, Osmanlispor

753 Total Views 3 Views Today